Menu Close

Legal warning

The use of this website as well as any of its services implies the reading, understanding and acceptance of this legal notice by the user.

In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), the following legal aspects are reported:

Responsible for the website:Costa Blanca Experiences – Mª Sagrario Martínez Teva, NIF Nº: 74.191.829- Q

Address:: C/. Ingeniero Mira, nº 14   03140 Guardamar (ALICANTE) – España

Contact e-mail:info@costablancaexperiences.com

Phone:: 965727713

Register of tourist companies of the Valencian Community: CV m782-A

Terms

The present legal conditions regulate the permitted legal use of this website, whose legal representative is Costa Blanca Experiences. These general conditions regulate the access and use that the owner of the website makes available to Internet users. Access to it implies its acceptance without reservations. User is understood as the person who accesses, navigates, uses or participates in the services and / or activities of the Web.

The mere use of the web, as well as requesting information or issuing an order, implies full acceptance of these conditions

Use of the website

The user is obliged to use the website, services and contents thereof, in accordance with the Law, this Legal Notice, good customs and public order.

Similarly, the user undertakes to use them diligently, correctly and lawfully and not contrary to the content of this Legal Notice. In particular, it undertakes to refrain from suppressing, evading or manipulating the "copyright" and other identifying data of the rights of its holders incorporated into the contents, as well as the technical protection devices, or any information mechanisms that may contain.

It is expressly forbidden to perform harmful actions to the interests or rights of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable or impair the Web or its services or prevent normal enjoyment of the Web by other users.

The user undertakes not to hinder access to other users to the access service through mass consumption of computer resources through which the web provides the service, as well as perform actions that damage, interrupt or generate errors in such systems or services.

The user undertakes not to introduce programs, viruses, macros, ActiveX controls or any other logical device or sequence of characters that cause or are likely to cause any type of alteration in the computer systems of the web or third parties.

The user undertakes not to obtain or use any type of content through the Web or the services offered therein without express consent by the author's legal contract.

It is understood that the access or use of the Web by the user implies acceptance by the latter of the Legal Notice that the web has published at the time of access.

The user agrees to make appropriate use of the content and services (such as comments, forums or content) that the web offers and not to use them to engage in illegal activities or contrary to good faith and legal order; disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or attacking human rights.

The use by the user of some original content of the web assumes that you know and accept our policies, legal notice and our rates as author/s and/or artists. In this case the relevant invoice will be generated with the amount to be paid within thirty days for the use of our contents, whatever the purpose.

Access to the web and passwords

Some of the services and contents offered by the web may be subject to prior contracting of the service and its respective payment in the manner determined in the General Contracting Conditions or use of that service, in which case they will be made available to you.

Access and browsing on this website does not require registration by the user, so personal data is not collected from it, except for those specified in the cookie policy or that the user provides through a contact form or similar to this website and in which case, the data will be processed and stored following the conditions specified in the cookie or privacy policy, as applicable.

Minors (Under 18)

It is prohibited to access the website and the contracting of products or services through the website by minors, and must obtain prior consent, from their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be considered responsible of the acts carried out by the minors in their charge.

Modification of the Legal Notice

We reserve the right to modify this Legal Notice. The user acknowledges and accepts that it is their responsibility to review the Web and this Legal Notice.

Limitation of guarantees and responsibilities

The website undertakes to make its best efforts to avoid any error in the contents that may appear on the web. In any case, the website is exempt from any responsibility arising from possible errors in the contents that may appear on the Web, provided they are not attributable to it

We cannot guarantee that the Web and the server are free of viruses and cannot be held liable for any damages or losses that may arise from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond the webof delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by telephone line deficiencies, errors or disconnections of our hosting provider or overloads in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as also of damages that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference outside the control of the web.

We are not responsible for losses or damages that may cause the user or visitor an eventual fall in service, nor will be responsible for problems arising from the lack of interactivity between users or visitors in these situations.

 Intellectual and industrial property

All trade names, brands or distinctive signs of any kind contained on the website are the property of their owners and are protected by law.

All the rights of Industrial and Intellectual Property of the web and of its contents (texts, images, sounds, audio, video, designs, creativities, software) belong, as author of collective work or as transferee, to their respective owners or, in your case, to third parties.

The reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the way it is made available, of all or part of the contents of this website for any purpose, in any medium and by any technical means, without authorization by written in the form of a contract of assignment. The user agrees to respect the rights of Industrial and Intellectual Property ownership of the web and third parties.

For the purposes of the provisions of article 32.1 of the Revised Text of the Law on Intellectual Property, the web the website expressly opposes the use of any website content for the purpose of making reviews in other telematic or paper format for purposes commercial without prior written authorization in the form of a contract of assignment.

The user can visualize all the elements, print them, copy them and store them in the hard disk of his computer or in any other physical support as long as it is, solely and exclusively, for his personal and private use, being, therefore, strictly prohibited his use for commercial purposes, its distribution and dissemination, as well as its modification, alteration or decompilation.

The website proporciona el acceso a todo tipo de informaciones, servicios, programas o datos en Internet que pueden pertenecer a terceras personas, en cuyo caso,no se hace responsable de dichos contenidos ni de cuantas reclamaciones puedan derivarse de la calidad, fiabilidad, exactitud o correción de los mismos.

Responsibility for links

In any case we are not responsible for any damage caused by visiting an external link on our website. No control of these webs is exercised by this part, so visiting them or not is a decision and risk taking by the user.

Personal Data Protection

The web and hosting service adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the protection of personal data and avoid their alteration, loss, treatment and/or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the art, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of Spanish legislation on the Protection of Personal Data.

The user may send the web their personal data to the web through the different forms that appear on the Web for that purpose. These forms incorporate a legal text on the protection of personal data that complies with the requirements established in the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and Regulation EU 679/2016, General Regulations of Data Protection (GDPR). Please read carefully the legal texts before providing your personal data.

Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

All questions arising between the web and the user regarding the interpretation, compliance and validity of this Legal Notice will be governed by its own clauses and, as far as they are not foreseen, in accordance with Spanish legislation, expressly submitting the parties to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of the domicile of la web, la empresa o domicilio del responsable directo y propietario del dominio que la muestra.

 


Copyright © 2019 Costa Blanca Experiences


Produced by Alfa Lyncis